Skip to content ↓

About Us

Who's Who

Please see below to meet our team!

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs R Major

    Head Teacher

  • Mrs C Pell-Reynolds

    Deputy Head Teacher

  • Miss S Sills

    Office Manager

  • Mrs C Mercer

    SENDCO

  • Mrs L Penn

    Pupil Premium Champion

  • Miss H Cumper

    EYFS & KS1 Lead

  • Mrs S Swift

    KS2 Lead

Teaching Staff

  • Miss J Whitaker

    Class Teacher - Foundation 1

  • Miss H Cumper

    Class Teacher - Foundation 2

  • Miss E Lovett

    Class Teacher - Foundation 2

  • Miss C Young

    Class Teacher - Foundation 2 - Maternity Leave

  • Mrs L Chappell

    Class Teacher - Year 1

  • Mrs E Gibson

    Class Teacher - Year 1

  • Mrs A Wells

    Class Teacher - Year 1

  • Mrs R Connor

    Class Teacher - Year 2

  • Miss S Quirk

    Class Teacher - Year 2

  • Mrs M Adshead

    Class Teacher - Year 2

  • Miss S Hall

    Class Teacher - Year 3

  • Ms N Metcalf

    Class Teacher - Year 3

  • Mrs S Evans

    Class Teacher - Year 4

  • Mr R Lewis

    Class Teacher - Year 4

  • Miss J Bollington

    Class Teacher - Year 4

  • Mrs N Wharam-Lewis

    Class Teacher - Year 5

  • Mr C Christopher

    Class Teacher - Year 5

  • Mrs C Pell-Reynolds

    Class Teacher - Year 6

  • Mrs L Penn

    Class Teacher - Year 6

  • Mrs S Swift

    Class Teacher - Year 6

  • Mrs C Mercer

    Class Teacher

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs N Hanstock

    Family Engagement Officer and ELSA – Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

  • Mrs G Oxley

  • Mrs H McDavid

  • Mrs A Fowler

  • Mrs S Plowman

  • Mrs D Whitehead

  • Miss S Parker

Teaching Assistants

  • Miss A Bird

  • Mrs S Cox

  • Mrs N Kennett

  • Mrs G Sahall

  • Mrs J Smithson

  • Mrs D Taylor

  • Mrs N Hey

  • Miss K Benton

  • Miss B Franks

    Personal Care Assistant

Administrative Team

  • Miss S Sills

    Office Manager

  • Miss K Stanley

    Office Manager - Maternity Leave

  • Mrs L Dobb

    Administrative Assistant

  • Miss J Toulson

    Administrative Assistant

Site Manager and Cleaning Staff

  • Mr I Wing

    Site Manager

  • Mr P Atkin

    Cleaner

  • Mrs L Waldron

    Cleaner

  • Miss A Zhydkova

    Cleaner

Sports Coaches

  • Mr G West

  • Mr M Puddifer

Breakfast Club Team

  • Mrs M Mastin

    Play Leader

  • Miss C Lambert

    Play Worker

  • Miss P Marshall-Lack

    Play Worker

Kitchen Staff

  • Mrs C Hardy

    School Chef

  • Mrs K Gray

    School Cook

  • Miss D Mastin

    School Cook

  • Mrs S Statham

    School Cook

Midday Supervisory Team

  • Mrs M Mastin

    Senior Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs Y Alassaf

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs C Carlisle

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs D Daubney

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss E Draycott

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss O Edlin

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs J Freshney

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs J Goodwin

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs G Hargreaves

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss C Lambert

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs S Lister

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss P Marshall-Lack

    Midday Supervisor

  • Miss J Oldham-Lemon

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs P Papworth

    Midday Supervisor

After School Club Team

  • Mrs J Freshney

    Play Leader

  • Mrs S Cox

  • Mrs N Kennett

  • Miss C Lambert

    Play Worker

  • Miss P Marshall-Lack

    Play Worker